Chargers Moving On
*All Pro Signees listed in bold
2000's
2012
Derrick Armstrong – Mississippi State University
Jake Little – University of Memphis
Austin Huibers – Trevecca University
2011
Jason Overton – Bethel University
Jake Ray – Martin Methodist
Josh Brown – Martin Methodist
Ethan Williams – Middle Tennessee State University
Aaron Hyder – Middle Tennessee State University
Chris Armstrong – Carson Newman
Blake Rogers – Trevecca University
Justin Pearson – University of Alabama Huntsville
Cody Armstrong – Hiawassee College
Jeff Birkofer – Morehead State University
Samuel Davis – Tennessee
Casey Delgado – Austin Peay
Clint Wright – Austin Peay/Atlanta Braves
Clark Ayers – Tusculum
Mark Rayburn – Trevecca
Ryne Rayburn – Trevecca
Josh Parker – Trevecca
2010
Andy Fennell – Lincoln Memorial
Blake Gentry – Maryville
Cody Crutcher – Southwest Baptist
Justin McQueen – Stillman
Rob Holley – Martin Methodist
Grant Nickel – MTSU
Luke Lamm – MTSU
Ben Wilshire – APSU
2009
Steven Dodson – Martin Methodist
Travis Garcia – Martin Methodist
Matt Fiser – Martin Methodist
Cody Pomeroy – Martin Methodist
Brock Glass – Martin Methodist
Drew Donnelly – Martin Methodist
Holden Killen – Martin Methodist
Tim Eagerton – Belmont
Hunter Fowler – Freed Hardmen
Hunter Deberry – Bethel
Chris Lovett – Atlanta Braves
Cory Hale – David Lipscomb
Chris Hale – Trevecca
2008
Drew Earl – TN Weselyn
Shane Tilley – Bethel
2007
Brian Dirheimer – Trevecca
Drew Denton – U. Cumberlands
Tye McCleary – Berry College
Luke Putnam – U. Alabama Huntsville
2006
Tyler Farrar - APSU
Mark Hartsfield - UT Martin
2005
Zak Smith - U. Alabama Huntsville
Brandon Stinson – Lee U
Nick Thomson – Cumberland
2003
Bubba Norns – Trevecca
Dean Mitchell – Trevecca
Eric McNamee – MTSU
Eric Vanderburg – Union
2002
Chance Anderson – Martin Methodist
David Pledge – Lambuth
Thomas Browne – Jackson State
Shane Kemp – MTSU
2001
Jerry Knox – Kennesaw
Brad Mitchell – Martin Methodist
2000
Joel Matthews – Kansas City Royals
Paul Lamm – APSU
Micheal Johnson – APSU
Casey Callaway – APSU
Josh Bost – Freed Hardmen
1990's
1999
Brian Patterson- S.C. Aiken
Jeremy George- David Lipscomb
Mike Mascari- Christian Brothers
Peter Lucchesi- Christian Brothers
1998
Kelly Bratton- Martin Methodist
Jason Pannel- Martin Methodist
Jody Finn- Martin Methodist
Jeremy Armstrong- MTSU
Mic Dearstone- MTSU
Antwoine Anderson- Florida Marlins
Derrick Truit- Atlanta Braves
Matt Pardue- David Lipscomb
1997
Brad Jarnagin- Coker
Donnie Ross- U.T.
Jason Lovell- U. of Memphis
1996
Bobby Morgan - Tennessee Tech.
1995
Clark Lambert- David Lipscomb
Niell Jobe- UNA
Rodney King- West Alabama
Lee Marbet- MTSU
Brent Roberts- Kennesaw
Clint Holloway- Tennessee Tech
Mike Corn - Coker
1994
Ryan Brown- Vanderbilt
Tim Tiller- Coker
Craig Mullins- Tennessee Tech
Dock McDonald- Oakland A’s
Mark Cardin- David Lipscomb
1993
Lou Warner-Coker
Eric Harris-Oakland A’s
Kevin Hite-Cumberland
Parrish Lamb-Trevecca
1992
John Futrell-Ole Miss
Adrign Yots-Oakland A’s
Sam Armino-Coker
1991
Chris Clapper-UT Martin
Steve Lentz-UNA
Mike Lentz-Boston Red Sox
Jed Johnson-MTSU
Ken Finkey-MTSU
Jamie Cook-MTSU
1990
Kurt Titus-UNA
David Balsley-U of Indianapolis
1989 - 1985
1989
Jeremy Mitchom - UNA
Brian Hagood - Freed Hardmen
Keith Hamm - UT Martin
Greg King - UT Martin
Rob Hagood - U of Indianapolis
Gary Barfield - Motlow
1988
Chris Polk- APSU
Bart Freeman- Memphis State
Pat Gibson-UNA
Jeff Kries- UNA
Jeff Hale- David Lipscomb
1987
Kip Ferguson- APSU
Jimmy Howarth- Delta State
Reggie Woods- APSU
Micah Cleveland- Memphis State
Sam Melton- Boston Red Sox
Shawn Lown- Chicago State
1986
Lem Pilkinton - Boston Red Sox
Chris Rawdon - Boston Red Sox
Scott Boggs - Boston Red Sox
Carson McCillwain - Union U.
Troy Martin - Tennessee Tech
Pat Gilbert - Oakland A’s
Joey Weingartner - N Kentucky
Bo Murph - Cumberland
1985
Chris Murray- APSU
Ted Voit- U.K.
Gary Dom- APSU
1984 - 1980
1984
Greg Trace - Belmont
Keith Anville - U. of Evansville
Rob Tribbey - MTSU
Barry Chandler - MTSU
Garl Fugitt - MTSU
Loade Freeman - UT Martin
Kevin Haynes - St. Louis Cardinals
1983
Rick Simpson - U. of Continental Florida
Roger Hill - Delta State
Gary Emerson - MTSU
Allen Hale - MTSU
Mike Covington - Memphis St.
1981
Mike Morrison - Memphis State
Erik Kinnaman - Memphis State
Roy Campbell - Memphis State
Don Goldstein - Memphis State
David Chennault - U.T.
Brian Pate - Boston Red Sox
1980
Steve Hatfield - UAB
Jim Burbrink - UAB
Tim Turner - Vanderbilt
Kevin Birkhofer - Wester Kentucky
Scott Crotcher - Ole Miss
Keith Bryant - Lamar
Jon Angel- APSU
Bruce Beckman- UTMB
Sonny Jarmon- Boston Red Sox
1982
Dewayne Friend- Auburn
Richard Frazier- Alabama
Charlie Mitchell- Boston Red Sox
Mike Saunders- U.T.
Jeff Rich- Belmont
Mike Morron- Central Florida
Neal Dulling- U.T.
1979 - 1975
1979
Mike Norment - MTSU
Matt Arminio -APSU
Jonny Rowden - Tennessee Tech
David Swindell - Tennessee Tech
Mike Bailey - Memphis State
Harley Woody - Boston Red Sox
1978
Greg Byrd - Miami of Ohio
Jack Reilly - Memphis State
Ralph Garret - Memphis State
Mike Taylor - Cleveland Indians
Mike Abbatello - UGA
Mark Divinnie - UT Martin
1977
Mike Memron - MTSU
Gary Bennet - MTSU
Doug Hicks - MTSU
Eric Graves - MTSU
Erwin Bryant - Boston Red Sox
Doug Granger - Memphis State
Richie White - North Carolina State
John Shelby - Baltimore Orioles
Billy Merkel - APSU
Steve Scheitel - APSU
1976
Scott Meade - Cincinnati Reds
Alan Robinson - Memphis State
David Grooms - Tennessee Tech
Jon Weathers - MTSU
1975
Jim Angela- Vanderbilt
Danny Reese- APSU
Tom Schoettle- APSU
Joe Berg- Memphis State
Danny Moore- MTSU
Luther Mangrum- St. Louis Cardinals
1974-1969
1974
Barby Wright - David Lipscomb
Spot Howard - MTSU
Chuck Smith - MTSU
Grover Osborne - MTSU
Danny Neal - MTSU
Mike McDonald - MTSU
Leo Whiteside - Carson Newman
Cliff Robertson - Vanderbilt
1973
Kerry Crocker - MTSU
Rodney Jones - MTSU
Bobby Rogers - UTC
Gene Essie - Carson Newman
Mike Rankin - Florida Southern
Mikey Dearstone - Florida Southern
Charlie Rogers - Florida Southern
Randy Davidson - Florida State
Danny Neal - Florida State
1971
Robert Hendrickson - Vanderbilt
Tim Dedmon - West Georgia
Butch Hinshaw - West Georgia
Glenn Smith - David Lipscomb
Rick Davidson - Mississippi State
Jimmy Nicholson - Florida Southern
Eddie Grant - Western Kentucky
Gary Matthews - MTSU
1970
Philip Williams - West Georgia
Steve Peterson - Jacksonville State
Jonny Kyle - Jacksonville State
Eddie Echols - Jacksonville State
Lynn Alford - Memphis State
Donal Rhooton - Memphis State
Larry Patton - Tennessee Tech
Randy Bratton - MTSU
Boxhead Saunders - Tennessee State