Fall 2011 President's and Dean's List

(COLUMBIA, Tenn. – January 11, 2012) - - - Congratulations to Columbia State Community College's Fall 2011 President's and Dean's List recipients. The President's List includes students who have completed 15 credit hours or more and earned at least a 3.9 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. The Dean's List includes students who have completed at least 12 credit hours and earned at least a 3.5 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

PRESIDENT'S LIST

Davidson County
Benjamin D. Higdon

Giles County
Amelia D. Doggett
Jennifer L. Ralston
Walter H. Roth

Hickman County
Melissa A. Kennamore
Morgan B. Morse
Zachary C. Rollins

Lawrence County
Rachel C. Aaron
Catie L. Allen
Cheney N. Beckman
Hannah P. Campbell
Kayla M. Caruso
Alexis P. Cummins
James T. Durham
Caleb C. Ellis
Kaley M. Glass
Brittney D. Hayes
Rachel A. Herwick
Shawn M. Niswander
Jeremy C. Simpson

Lewis County
William W. Caruthers
Robert C. Diamond

Marshall County 
Brittany R. Jones

Maury County  
Jonathan B. Brown
Ashton A. Candler
Brad A. Cooper
Kimberly H. Cornish
Candace A. Dremel
Jordan L. Ellis
Jessica L. Flick
Erin K. Grossheim
Taylor K. Hinson
Kristin M. Howell
Miranda Huey
Emily J. Kinzer
Taylor M. Lewis
James R. McEwen
Robbie J. Oliver
Mauricio J. Orjuela
Joshua B. Owens
Jocelyn M. Payne
James T. Perryman
Alicia L. Platt
Dylan C. Platt
April D. Winningham
Jessica F. Wolfe

Williamson County  
Aaron A. Armentrout
Emily L. Brager
Christopher Chambers
David A. Cook
Jami L. Geselle
Jordan C. Guido
Niles Hastings
Dawn Hickey
Nicholas L. Vellanti
Kaili L. Wessels

Henderson County, TX   
Brandie N. Lander

Lee County, MS
Amber M. Langford

 

DEAN'S LIST

Bedford County
Ashley M. Crabtree
Joshua T. Neese

Coffee County
James K. Wrinn

Davidson County

Rikea J. Bowser
Ted B. Bradshaw
Whitney R. Buchholz
Haley R. Criswell
David M. Diaz
James A. Farmer
Kimberly A. Glover
Richard W. Heydel
Valencia D. Majors
Seth T. McCraw
Abigail C. Otto
Robin D. Rountree,
Dustin Serpas
James C. Smith
Samantha J. Turner
Julie G. Upshur,
Jordan M. Wallace,
Dyron J. Whitaker

Dickson County
Bethany M. Brown
Brittani D. Martin
Andrew B. Morris
Cody A. Nelson

Franklin County
Caroline E. Farrington

Giles County
Colton C. Bass
Corinne E. Belew
Esther G. Carlin
Ryan Cox
Emily A. Dault
Lexy L. Franks
Brittany Goldman
Laura B. Greene
Lauren N. Hopwood
Joseph D. Hyde
Christopher F. Justus
Stephanie K. Langford
Adam W. Malone
Alan D. Modisette
Sara L. Nelms
Kurt C. Pierchoski
Emily M. Plunger
Brett Ratz
Amber Remagen
Taylur A. Smith
Kerri A. Walls
Brandon T. Watson

Hickman County
Zachary T. Armstrong
Laci J. Baker
Tarra L. Baker
Cassie L. Barber
Clinton W. Beard
Gloria S. Brunell
Leanna P. Edwards
Betty Hall
Matthew W. Hudson
Kari L. Lance
Sandie L. Luna
Rheann R. Maxwell
Lauren Phillips
Katherine N. Qualls
Amanda L. Redden
Katelyn M. Redden
Bridgett A. Tidwell
Caleb W. Truett
Christie L. Wolf
Brooke L. Yates

Humphreys County

Marlena M. Hawkins

Jackson County
Jordan D. Collier

Lawrence County
Keeli S. Allen
Leigh Anne H. Appleton
Brent A. Ayers
Anna R. Bass
Virginia L. Benefield
Brittany D. Bennett
Cassondra L. Bennett
Kyema J. Bialick
Christopher L. Brock
Brady A. Brown
Jessica L. Bunt
Travis Cauwels
Crystal I. Chambliss
Hailey D. Compton
Heather C. Compton
Kira Y. Curtis
Alexander B. Dabbs
Amber G. Eaton
Kaci D. Exum
Kali D. Exum
Carmen L. Farmer
Brandon M. Fleming
Stacy M. Fowler
Kayla L. France
Elyssa V. Gantner
Kassi L. Garland
Amber K. Glass
Kara M. Hagan
Jessica D. Henson
Dakota L. Hunt
Julia C. Jacobs
Ryan S. Johns
Abby L. Johnson
David C. Jones
Dawn M. Jones
Kara B. Jones
Meghan L. Jones
Rebecca S. Lambert
Tia V. Long
Ciara M. Lopp
Mark A. Luna
Lauren A. Mabry
Nickolas K. Messer
Lydia K. Money
Sonya R. Moore
Leanne K. Neel
Jonathan A. Parrish
Allison P. Perry
Briar R. Pierce
Brittney M. Potts
Stephanie L. Preslar
Sofia A. Ramirez
Cynthia D. Ramsey
Bryan D. Riddle
Jessica L. Ringelstein
Carley L. Rogers
Mackenzie E. Self
Jacob A. Shelton
Monica G. Shultz
Marissa N. Skinner
Sarah N. Smith
Allison J. Staggs
Laura A. Trammell
Molly E. Tucker
Arthur H. Walters
Ashley M. Woods
Joseph L. Yocom

Lewis County
Mickie L. Carroll
Jenna R. Klein
Candace R. Mercer
Averi O'Cain
Christa J. Odom
Dayna M. Tucker

Lincoln County

Breanna L. Clark   
Cathy A. Moore
Stuart Rudy

Marshall County 
Jason M. Aldrich
Kaitlyn D. Alexander
Bryan K. Bean
Ashley M. Blair
Ashley N. Bradford
Lindsey T. Brock
Kasey A. Campbell
Justin M. Carter
Rachel C. Curtis
Whitney D. Fleming
James G. Franklin
Kendra M. Franklin
David M. Hargrove
Caryn A. Headden
Barbera R. Jeter
Kellye M. Jock
Daniel E. Johnson
Deborah E. Kelley
Lauren M. Killawee
Emelia A. King
Chasity D. Lamar
Kelly L. Liggett
Rachael E. Manners
Aaron M. McMillian
Davis C. Musgrave
Victor L. Pigg
Canaan S. Rains
Christina A. Reckamp
Silvia M. Romero
Daniel A. Rowell
Johnna R. Seigo
John S. Sinkey
Hannah E. Smithey
Jacob L. Warren

Maury County
James L. Addison
Amber K. Algood
Eli G. Anderson
Ashley N. Armstrong
Ashley E. Bachand
Julia M. Barberi
Ashley N. Barksdale
Laura E. Bartrug
Tiara Baxter
Kyle L. Bays
David M. Beauchamp
Kyle D. Boshers
Justin T. Bowling
Elizabeth J. Bungert
Alexander B. Bunnell
Susan R. Campbell
Rachel E. Cannon
Alicia K. Carita
Paige N. Caskey
Amy L. Cheatham
Stacey L. Chunn
Kelli A. Church
Jared M. Cleveland
Kristen M. Clifton
Melissa A. Cole
Mia A. Cole
Colleen A. Conway
Cassie N. Coupe
Chelsea R. Craft
Rachel B. Craig
Elizabeth G. Dunn
Landon C. Ellerd
Rose M. Embler
Kayla R. Evetts
Robyn D. Finley
William J. Foster
Jessica L. Francis
Tonda R. Gainey
Alison C. Griffin
Heather M. Gurley
Stephen S. Hardison
Allyson R. Harvey
Anna C. Hendrix
Mickey L. Hicks
Brittney A. Hodge
Ethan A. Hogan
Todd C. Holt
Alex K. Hughes
Joseph M. Jacob
Kayla D. Johnson
Kendall R. Jones
Sheree L. Joyce
Lesley N. Keaton
Alex P. Keller
Broderick N. Kenner
Cortney A. King
Peyton M. Kittrell
Audra S. Kroeker
Ruby D. Lawson
Victoria E. LeMarr
Bryan D. Lewis
Brittany P. Liggett
Tarra M. Liggett
Matthew T. Little
Jacqueline S. Lowrey
Natalie E. Luttrell
Alicia M. Maddox
Samantha L. Marciniak
Ashton J. Matheny
Kimberly R. McDaniel
Chancz K. McGee
Adam B. Moore
Beatrice V. Moore
Katie A. Morgan
Ashley N. Murphy
Laura M. Neyman
Nhan H. Nguyen
Brittany M. Nichols
Albert F. Oakes
Chasity L. Parker
Hiral A. Patel
Ramon Pellizzaro
Ryan M. Pilkinton
Zackery A. Pylant
James T. Ring
Emily Schwab
Caitlyn M. Schwind
Andasia L. Scott
Jarrett W. Scott
Joseph S. Secrest
Andrea L. Shipp
Jeffrey D. Silas
Katelyn A. Sims
Andrew J. Smith
Taylor C. Smith
Tiffany C. Smith
Miranda F. Stooksbury
Aron E. Stosberg
Melissa K. Taylor
James S. Thomas
Matthew T. Thomason
Jennifer E. Tkaczyk
Dakota W. Underwood
Samantha Usher
Anissa A. Vandygriff
Jake K. Warf
Luke H. Warf
Caitlyn R. Whitacre
William D. White
Taylor S. Willis
Benjamin H. Winters
Breanna M. Wise
Maegan E. Yagadics

Perry County
Glory G. Cummings
Lucille F. Evans
Marie Wood

Rutherford County
Brenda G. Gaither
Kimberly A. Gray

Wayne County
David P. Ackermann
Caleb J. Alhashimi
James D. Alley
Louissa F. Amerson
Jennifer Bauman
April M. Berry
Jacoby L. Brewer
Misty L. Brewer
Ashley L. Duncan
Joy D. Evans
Shawon A. Fisher
Marilyn F. Gipson
Kristen M. Haddock
Leslie A. Hill
Nicholas Jackson
Alyssa L. Juarez
Stephanie N. Long
Daniel L. Lowe
Joseph M. Martin
Michael A. Richardson
Blakely D. Robertson
Ashlee M. Traxler
Sarah A. Wallace

Williamson County
Shahad J. Abdulrahman
Wanda K. Adkins
Sandra J. Allsopp
Andrew S. Ansley
Laura E. Armentrout
David Atmajaya
Analilia V. Ayala
Anneth M. Ayestas
Matthew P. Badali
Christi R. Baker
Hannah R. Baker
Margaret E. Barnes
Emily R. Benavides
Derrick A. Booker
Zachery L. Cerda
Mayra A. Cervantes
Kelly L. Chieng
Lani K. Choate
Go S. Cing
Katie M. Clouthier
Megan K. Cook
Peyton A. Cox
Georgiana R. Cronin
Molly J. Curtis
Joseph N. Czarnik
Alex Dickey
Kristina A. Eagle
Danielle L. Gibb
James W. Greer
Justin A. Hagg
Mary B. Hawthorne
Christopher A. Hayes
Haylee A. Huddleston
Emmanuel Jackson
Michael T. Jamison
Ryan G. Jason
Heather M. Key
Chelsea R. LeRoy
Jessica A. Locke
Ioannis Logaras
Christin M. Marks
Seth E. Martin
Hope L. Melancon
Jennifer J. Moore
Shearer E. Moore
Chelsey C. Morton
Adama Murriel
Ayanna Murriel
Thomas C. Myers
Margarita Nieves
Shana R. O'Brien
William A. Pamplin
Kaitlyn M. Peay
Mindy M. Pewitt
Ryan S. Phillippie
Sandra J. Posey
Anthony M. Quatrine
Lindsey M. Reeves
Ahnna E. Reyes
Kari M. Robison
Elizabeth K. Schuler
Erica L. Scott
Ashli F. Shamblin
Heather N. Sherman
Jasmin L. Sherman
Ryan J. Simmons
Kyle J. Simplot
Gary S. Smith
Heather Spock
Daniel T. Stovall
Gina Sturgeon
Dulce M. Torres
Christopher Vorm
Molly K. Watkins
Michael E. Winn
Douglas M. Young

Harris County, TX
Mariah D. Carlisle

Huntingdon County, PA
Kayla B. Carolus

A Great Place To Start. Invest in Columbia State.

1665 Hampshire Pike, Columbia TN 38401 | 931-540-2722
Content © 1996-2013 Columbia State - All Rights Reserved. Columbia State Community College, a Tennessee Board of Regents institution, is an equal opportunity, affirmative action institution.